English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
annulus spacer [correct]
CONT: Annulus spacers function like a stop sign – preventing the pressure tube from coming into contact with the calandria tube.
OBS: Excerpt taken from a Chalk River Laboratory document.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
bague d’espacement de l'espace annulaire [feminine noun]