English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
ring valve [officially approved]
OBS: ring valve: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
soupape à bague [feminine noun, officially approved]; soupape annulaire [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: soupape à bague; soupape annulaire : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).