English (Traction (Rail); Electric Rotary Machines)
shaft bushing
French (Traction (Chemins de fer); Machines tournantes électriques)
bague d'arbre [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bague d’arbre : terme uniformisé par le CN.