English (Optical Instruments; Photography)
dioptre adjustment ring [correct]; dioptre ring [correct]
DEF: A ring located behind a camera and used for adjusting a viewfinder image to one's vision.
French (Instruments d'optique; Photographie)
bague d’ajustement dioptrique [correct, feminine noun]; bague de correction dioptrique [feminine noun]
DEF: Bague fixée à l'arrière d’un appareil-photo ou d’une caméra afin d’ajuster l'image du viseur à la vue de l'utilisateur.