English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
trailing collar [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs)
bague arrière [correct, feminine noun]; frette arrière [correct, feminine noun]