English (Riveting (Metals); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
collar swaging [correct, standardized]
OBS: collar swaging: term standardized by ISO.
French (Rivetage (Métallurgie); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
sertissage de la bague [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: sertissage de la bague : terme normalisé par l'ISO.