English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
lock collar [correct, standardized]
OBS: lock collar: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
bague de verrouillage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: bague de verrouillage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.