English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Photography; Video Technology)
shutter speed ring [correct]
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Photographie; Vidéotechnique)
bague des vitesses [correct, feminine noun]; bague des vitesses d’obturation [correct, feminine noun]