English (Various Metal Ores)
irregular body [correct]; irregular mass [correct]
CONT: Tabular, rod-shaped and irregular bodies are ... observed. ... The discordant bodies tend to be irregular or rod-shaped bodies and contain relict magmatic textures.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
amas irrégulier [correct, masculine noun]; corps irrégulier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On observe [...] des amas tabulaires, des amas en forme de baguette ou des amas irréguliers. [...] Les amas discordants sont en général irréguliers ou en forme de baguette et le minerai qui les compose montre des textures magmatiques reliques.