English (Masonry Practice)
rodded joint [correct, officially approved]; stripped joint [correct, officially approved]
OBS: rodded joint; stripped joint: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Maçonnerie)
joint tiré à la baguette [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: joint tiré à la baguette : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).