English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wand mullein [correct]; purplestem mullein [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Scrophulariaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
molène en baguette [correct, feminine noun]; molène effilée [correct, feminine noun]; molène fausse blattaire [correct, feminine noun]; molène rayée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Scrophulariaceae.