English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
smoked bonito stick [correct]
OBS: A strip of tuna (mostly bonito) fillet, boiled, dried, smoked and defatted by enzymatic action of molds.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
baguette de bonite fumée [feminine noun]