English (Indigenous Arts and Culture; Anthropology)
medicine stick [correct]
CONT: The figure ... carries a medicine stick, and is seen wearing a blanket , a beaded collar, armbands, a medicine pouch, and a hood that appears to be in a state of transformation ...
French (Arts et culture autochtones; Anthropologie)
baguette sacrée [feminine noun]