English (Applied Arts)
triangle
OBS: A triangle is knotted by reducing each row by one knot. ... A row of horizontal double half hitches is the first row, then the first knotting cord on one side becomes the holding cord. [(Macramé.)]
French (Arts appliqués)
angle [masculine noun]
OBS: Les angles. Prendre la 1ère corde de droite comme corde de soutien et faire une baguette horizontale avec les 5 autres cordes. Pour le 2e rang, prendre la 1ère corde comme porte-nœuds. [(Macramé.) ]