English (Eating Utensils and Cutlery)
chopstick [correct]; chop-stick [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: [One of a pair of] thin, tapered eating [sticks] used throughout Asia [which] normally range from 10 to 12 inches long ... and can be made from a variety of materials, including wood, bamboo and plastic ...
OBS: Terms usually used in the plural.
French (Couverts et coutellerie)
baguette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: baguettes : Paire de petits bâtons minces dont les Asiatiques se servent pour manger et qui remplacent les couverts des Occidentaux.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.