English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Finish Carpentry)
glazing bead [correct]; glass stop [correct]; glazing stop [correct]; glazing strip
DEF: Molding or stop around the inside of a frame to hold the glass in place.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Menuiserie)
parclose [correct, feminine noun]; parclause [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Baguette de bois ou profilé métallique ou plastique qui maintient un vitrage non mastiqué dans la feuillure de son châssis. Selon le cas, les parcloses sont clipées, clouées ou vissées, en feuillure ou en applique.
Spanish (Puertas, ventanas y aberturas (Elementos de edificios); Carpintería)
listón de vidriera [correct, masculine noun]; moldura de vidriera [correct, feminine noun]; junquillo [masculine noun]