English (Wood Drying; Plywood)
drying finger [correct]
DEF: A strip of wood used as a sticker in drying veneers or plywood.
French (Séchage du bois; Contreplaqués)
latte d’empilage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étroite bande de bois utilisée comme baguette pour séparer les feuilles de placage ou de contreplaqué en cours de séchage.
Spanish (Secado de la madera; Madera contrachapada)
rastrel [correct, masculine noun]