English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
mouthstick [correct]; mouthwand
CONT: (Keyguard) allows user to more accurately operate the keys of an Apple 2 Plus computer with fingers, mouthstick or headpointer.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
bâtonnet à bouche [masculine noun]; baguette à bouche [feminine noun]