English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); The Eye)
Maddox rod test [correct]
CONT: The Maddox rod test can be used to quantify the angle of deviation using prisms.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Oeil)
test de la baguette de Maddox [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Test pour mesurer des cyclophories.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.