English (Small Arms; Shooting (Sports))
cleaning rod [correct]
DEF: A rod used to clean the bore of a gun barrel.
French (Armes légères; Tir (Sports))
baguette de nettoyage [correct, feminine noun]; baguette [feminine noun]
Spanish (Armas ligeras; Tiro (Deportes))
baqueta [correct, feminine noun]