English (Hoisting and Lifting)
parting strip
OBS: parting (of hoist ropes) rupture
French (Levage)
baguette de séparation [feminine noun]; baguette de division [feminine noun]
OBS: Baguettes de division (31, p. 25) baguettes de séparation (31, p. 24) (window)