English (Pharmacy; Scientific Research Equipment)
glass rod
French (Pharmacie; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
baguette de verre [feminine noun]
Spanish (Farmacia; Material y equipo (Investigación científica))
varilla de vidrio [feminine noun]