English (Architectural Elements)
olive moulding [correct]
OBS: olive: One of a series of domed, ellipsoid decorations on a molding, such as pearls and olives.
French (Éléments d'architecture)
olives [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Ornement composé d’un alignement de petits bas-reliefs oblongs.
OBS: olive : Chacune des perles oblongues servant de motif de décoration sur des baguettes ou de petites moulures à profil convexe.