English (Architectural Elements)
olive [correct]
DEF: One of a series of domed, ellipsoid decorations on a molding, such as pearls and olives.
French (Éléments d'architecture)
olive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chacune des perles oblongues servant de motif de décoration sur des baguettes ou de petites moulures à profil convexe.