English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
powdered flux
CONT: Some rods are flux coated while others must be dipped in powdered flux which adheres to the surface of a slightly heated rod.
French (Soudage (Métal))
flux en poudre [masculine noun]
CONT: Il existe sur le marché des baguettes recouvertes de flux; les autres doivent être plongées légèrement chaudes dans un flux en poudre.