English (Forestry Operations)
tier [correct]
DEF: In stacking timber, the alignment vertically of the pieces and/or stickers into a well-defined rank.
French (Exploitation forestière)
alignement vertical [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: S’il s’agit d’empilage de bois sciés(et occasionnellement de bois ronds), alignement [...] des planches ou des baguettes les unes au-dessus des autres.
Spanish (Explotación forestal)
tanda [correct, feminine noun]