English (Wood Drying)
stacking guide [correct]; stripping frame [correct, Australia]
DEF: A device for ensuring correct alignment of stickers in, and with, a stack being built.
French (Séchage du bois)
gabarit d’empilage [correct, masculine noun]; cadre d’empilage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cadre destiné à assurer l'alignement convenable des piles et de leurs baguettes lors de l'empilage.
Spanish (Secado de la madera)
guía de rastreles [correct, feminine noun]