English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
parasol [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Agaricaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
lépiote élevée [correct, feminine noun]; coulemelle [correct, feminine noun]; baguier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Agaricaceae.