English (Oriental Religions)
Jalál [correct]
OBS: Jalál. Glory. The second month of the Bahai year from April 9 to April 27.
OBS: The names of the months in the Bahai (Badi) calendar were given by the Báb, who drew them from the nineteen names of God invoked in a prayer said during the month of fasting in Shí'ih Islam.
French (Religions orientales)
jalal [correct]; Jalál [correct]
OBS: Jalal (gloire), début le 9 avril.
OBS: Le calendrier baha’i, créé par le Bab lui-même, comprend 19 mois de 19 jours, soit 361 jours auxquels s’ajoutent quatre jours fériés intercalaires.