English (Oriental Religions)
Núr [correct]
CONT: Núr. Light. The fifth month of the Bahai year from June 5 to June 23.
OBS: The names of the months in the Bahai (Badi) calendar were given by the Báb, who drew them from the nineteen names of God invoked in a prayer said during the month of fasting in Shí'ih Islam.
French (Religions orientales)
nour [correct]; Nur [correct]
OBS: Nour (lumière), début le 5 juin.
OBS: Le calendrier baha’i, créé par le Bab lui-même, comprend 19 mois de 19 jours, soit 361 jours auxquels s’ajoutent quatre jours fériés intercalaires.