English (Oriental Religions)
Qudrat [correct]
OBS: Qudrat. Power. The thirteenth month of the Bahai year from November 4 to November 22.
OBS: The names of the months in the Bahai (Badi) calendar were given by the Báb, who drew them from the nineteen names of God invoked in a prayer said during the month of fasting in Shí'ih Islam.
French (Religions orientales)
qudrat [correct]; Qudrah [correct]
OBS: Qudrat (pouvoir), début le 4 novembre.
OBS: Le calendrier baha’i, créé par le Bab lui-même, comprend 19 mois de 19 jours, soit 361 jours auxquels s’ajoutent quatre jours fériés intercalaires.