English (Oriental Religions)
Alá [correct]
OBS: Alá. Loftiness. The nineteenth month of the Bahai year from March 2 to March 20.
OBS: The names of the months in the Bahai (Badi) calendar were given by the Báb, who drew them from the nineteen names of God invoked in a prayer said during the month of fasting in Shí'ih Islam.
French (Religions orientales)
ala [correct]; Alá’ [correct]
OBS: Ala (élévation; sublimité), début le 2 mars.
OBS: Le calendrier baha’i, créé par le Bab lui-même, comprend 19 mois de 19 jours, soit 361 jours auxquels s’ajoutent quatre jours fériés intercalaires.