English (Oriental Religions)
Masá'il [correct]
OBS: Masá'il. Questions. The fifteenth month of the Bahai year from December 12 to December 30.
OBS: The names of the months in the Bahai (Badi) calendar were given by the Báb, who drew them from the nineteen names of God invoked in a prayer said during the month of fasting in Shí'ih Islam.
French (Religions orientales)
masa’il [correct]; Masá’il [correct]
OBS: Masa’il (questions), début le 12 décembre.
OBS: Le calendrier baha’i, créé par le Bab lui-même, comprend 19 mois de 19 jours, soit 361 jours auxquels s’ajoutent quatre jours fériés intercalaires.