English (Oriental Religions)
`Izzat [correct]
OBS: `Izzat. Might. The tenth month of the Bahai year from September 8 to September 26.
OBS: The names of the months in the Bahai (Badi) calendar were given by the Báb, who drew them from the nineteen names of God invoked in a prayer said during the month of fasting in Shí'ih Islam.
French (Religions orientales)
izzat [correct]
OBS: Le calendrier baha’i, crée par le Bab lui-même, comprend 19 mois de 19 jours, soit 361 jours auxquels s’ajoutent quatre jours fériés intercalaires.
OBS: Izzat (puissance), début le 8 septembre