English (Oriental Religions)
Sharaf [correct]
OBS: Sharaf. Honour. The sixteenth month of the Bahai year from December 31 to January 18.
OBS: The names of the months in the Bahai (Badi) calendar were given by the Báb, who drew them from the nineteen names of God invoked in a prayer said during the month of fasting in Shí'ih Islam.
French (Religions orientales)
sharaf [correct]; Saraf [correct]
OBS: Sharaf (honneur), début le 31 décembre.
OBS: Le calendrier baha’i, créé par le Bab lui-même, comprend 19 mois de 19 jours, soit 361 jours auxquels s’ajoutent quatre jours fériés intercalaires.