English (Holidaying)
vacation exchange program [correct]; vacation exchange programme [correct]
OBS: ... they liked the Bahamas so much that they invested n a timesharing/time-exchange vacation plan. With the timesharing plan they could return to the Bahamas every year; with the optional exchange program they could go to another vacation resort instead.
French (Villégiature)
programme d’échange de vacances [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (...) leur séjour aux Bahamas leur a tellement plu qu'ils ont souscrit à un plan de vacances leur permettant de retourner aux Bahamas chaque année; et avec le programme d’échange facultatif qui accompagnait ce plan, ils pouvaient également se rendre à un autre lieu de villégiature.