English (Crustaceans)
thin-carapaced deep-sea shrimp [correct]
OBS: A decapod of the family Acanthephyridae.
French (Crustacés)
crevette des Bahamas [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Décapode de la famille des Acanthephyridae.