English (Toponymy; Milling and Cereal Industries)
Bahia Blanca [correct]
OBS: For export purposes, Argentine wheats are usually referred to by area of production or port of export.
CONT: The southern parts of the Buenos Aires and La Pampa provinces ship their wheat from Bahia Blanca port. Their port of Quequén is also included in Bahia Blanca. Durum wheat produced in this area is exported from these two ports.
French (Toponymie; Minoterie et céréales)
Bahia Blanca [correct]
OBS: Pour l’exportation, les blés argentins sont généralement désignés par la région d’origine ou le port d’exportation.
CONT: Le sud des provinces de Buenos Aires de La Pampa expédient leur blé à partir du port Bahia Blanca. Le port de Quequén, fait également partie de ce port. Le blé dur produit dans cette région est exporté à partir de ces deux ports.