English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Lactarius badiopallescens [correct, Latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Russulaceae.
OBS: Lactarius badiopallescens: There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
lactaire bai pâle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Russulaceae.