English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
cherry bay [correct, adjective]; bright bay [correct, adjective]
DEF: Bright reddish (coat).
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
bai cerise [correct, adjective]; bai acajou [correct, adjective]
DEF: D’un rouge vif.
Spanish (Cría de ganado caballar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
bayo cereza [correct, adjective]
OBS: bayo : Dicho especialmente de un caballo y de su pelo: De color blanco amarillento.