English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
Cleveland Bay [correct]
CONT: The Cleveland Bay is the oldest established breed of English Horse.
OBS: Originating in England as a carriage horse. Increasingly popular for crossing with Thoroughbreds to produce versatile sport horses used in a number of equine sports.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
bai de Cleveland [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: D’origine anglaise.
Spanish (Cría de ganado caballar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
Cleveland Bay [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cleveland Bay [...] Fue criado por primera vez en el condado de Cleveland, en el nordeste de Inglaterra, ya en el siglo XVII, siendo una de las razas más antiguas del país. Era un caballo de tiro que se usaba tanto en ceremonias como para el trabajo diario, fue también muy apreciado para tareas agrícolas ligeras.