English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Hudson Bay soft-winged flower beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Melyridae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
mélyre de la baie d’Hudson [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Melyridae.