English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Environmental Economics)
Mid Bay fleet [correct]
CONT: The Mid Bay and the Upper Bay fleets have access to portions of the Bay of Fundy and are considered part of multi-species enterprises ... the Mid Bay fleet is comprised of 206 licences with the majority based in New Brunswick ports and the remainder from Nova Scotia ports in the head of the Bay of Fundy and in the Digby area. The majority of vessels in this fleet range from [30 to 45 feet].
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Économie environnementale)
flottille du milieu de la baie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les flottilles du milieu de la baie et de la partie supérieure de la baie ont accès à des parties de la baie de Fundy, et on considère qu'elles font partie d’entreprises de pêche à espèces multiples [...] la flottille du milieu de la baie comprend 206 permis, la plupart d’entre eux étant établis dans les ports du Nouveau-Brunswick, et le reste provenant de ports de la Nouvelle-Écosse, dans le fond de la baie de Fundy et dans la zone de Digby. La longueur de la plupart des navires de cette flottille varie de 30 à 45 [pieds].