English (Ports)
on-wharf service [correct]
CONT: The harbour development work in [the] bay will consist primarily of building a protected harbour by installing a riprap breakwater, putting in floating berths to accomodate 22 fishing vessels, and providing on-wharf services (electricity and lighting) ...
OBS: on-wharf service: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Ports)
service à quai [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les travaux d’aménagement portuaire dans [la] baie consistent principalement à construire un havre protégé par la mise en place d’un brise-lames en enrochement, à mettre en place des pontons flottants pour 22 bateaux [de pêche, et] de fournir des services à quai(électricité et éclairage) [...]
OBS: service à quai : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.