English (Spices and Condiments)
currant jelly [correct]
OBS: jelly: A clear, shiny mixture of cooked fruit juice and sugar thickened with pectin ...
French (Épices et condiments)
gelée de groseilles [correct, feminine noun]; gelée de gadelles [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: groseille, gadelle : Petite baie rouge ou blanche qu'on consomme plus souvent cuite à cause de sa saveur aigre.