English (Audio Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
rolling rack system; rolling rack
CONT: 100-Disc File-Type Compact Disc Player. Imagine a CD player, the size of a standard audio component, that is capable of loading 100 Compact Discs ... and giving you instant access to each. ... Rolling rack system for loading and changing discs without stopping play up to 75 discs.
CONT: The player stores up to 50 discs set into its two "rolling" racks, each holding 25 discs.
French (Électroacoustique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
baie pivotante [feminine noun]
CONT: Lecteur de CD, 100 disques, avec fichier de gestion. Imaginez un lecteur de CD ayant la dimension d’un élément commun de votre chaîne mais qui puisse accepter 100 disques compacts. [...] Baie pivotante pour le chargement et le remplacement des disques sans interruption de la lecture.