English (Audio Technology)
input/output rack [correct, officially approved]; i/o rack [correct, officially approved]
OBS: input/output rack; i/o rack: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Électroacoustique)
baie d’entrée-sortie [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: baie d’entrée-sortie : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).