English (Audio Technology; Radio Broadcasting; Television (Radioelectricity))
monitor bank; monitor console
DEF: A set of video and audio monitors used to measure the image picked on by a television camera, the sound picked up by microphones at a studio.
French (Électroacoustique; Radiodiffusion; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
baie de contrôle [feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d’écrans, de haut-parleurs et d’autres appareils de contrôle encastrés dans un mur, montés sur un panneau ou simplement groupés.