English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Hudson Bay locoweed [correct]; Hudson Bay boreal locoweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
oxytrope de la baie d’Hudson [correct, masculine noun]; oxytropis de la Hudsonie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.