English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Husdonian knotweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
renouée de la baie d’Hudson [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.