English (Botany; Culture of Fruit Trees; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
serendipity berry [correct]
DEF: A fruit from tropical West Africa and source of a powerful new sweetener.
French (Botanique; Arboriculture fruitière; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
baie serendipity [correct, feminine noun]; baie du Niagara [feminine noun]
DEF: Fruit tropical renfermant un édulcorant très puissant.