English (Construction Finishing; Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
casing [correct]
DEF: The internal lining to a window or door opening, usually in wood.
French (Finitions (Construction); Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
encadrement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Désigne toute bordure saillante, moulurée, peinte ou sculptée autour d’une baie, d’une porte, d’un panneau, d’un champ, d’une table, etc.
DEF: Boiserie moulurée intérieure entourant une baie ou un panneau.
Spanish (Acabado (Construcción); Puertas, ventanas y aberturas (Elementos de edificios))
marco [correct, masculine noun]; encuadramiento [masculine noun]; contramarco [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Estructura situada alrededor de una ventana o puerta.