English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
cased opening [correct]; trimmed opening [correct]
DEF: An interior opening without a door that is finished with jambs or trim.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
baie encadrée [proposal, feminine noun]; ouverture encadrée [proposal, feminine noun]; ouverture avec encadrement [feminine noun]
OBS: encadrement : Désigne toute bordure saillante, moulurée, peinte ou sculptée autour d’une baie, d’une porte, d’un panneau, d’un champ, d’une table, etc.
Spanish (Puertas, ventanas y aberturas (Elementos de edificios))
marco abierto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cualquier abertura rematada con jambas y chambrana, pero sin puertas.