English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Antigonish-Mabou Subbasin [correct, Nova Scotia]
OBS: The Antigonish-Mabou Subbasin is structurally complex and deepens to 2.8 s two-way time (5600 m) in the north-central part of St. Georges Bay. It is substantially thinner onshore in the Antigonish (up to 1.0 s; 2000 m) and Mabou areas (up to 1.6 s; 3200 m).
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
sous-bassin d’Antigonish-Mabou [correct, masculine noun, Nova Scotia]
OBS: Le sous-bassin d’Antigonish-Mabou est structuralement complexe et il s’approfondit à 2, 8 s dans les deux sens(5 600 m) dans le centre-nord de la baie de St. Georges. Il est substantiellement plus mince dans les secteurs côtiers des régions d’Antigonish(jusqu'à 1, 0 s-2 000 m) et de Mabou(jusqu'à 1, 6 s-3 200 m).