English (Ice Hockey; Sports Facilities and Venues)
plexiglass protector [correct]; glass protector [correct]; boards protector [correct]; glass panel
French (Hockey sur glace; Installations et sites (Sports))
baie vitrée [correct, feminine noun]; écran protecteur de bande [correct, masculine noun]; écran protecteur de clôture [correct, masculine noun]; écran protecteur de rampe [correct, masculine noun]