English (Botany)
white baneberry [correct]; thick-pedicled baneberry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
OBS: White berries are poisonous.
French (Botanique)
acté à gros pédicelles [correct, feminine noun]; actée blanche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae dont les baies blanches sont toxiques.