English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
moon jelly [correct]; moon jellyfish [correct]
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
méduse lune [correct, feminine noun]; aurélie lune [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La méduse lune est très commune dans les baies et les ports durant la période estivale.