English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
barberry [correct, standardized]
OBS: Common name of the dried fruit [Berberis vulgaris] most commonly traded as dried fruit.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
épine vinette [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; vinette [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Origine Iran : Petites baies rouges acidulées et parfumées à utiliser entières ou écrasées dans les sauces aigres-douces.
OBS: épine vinette : Nom commun du fruit [Berberis vulgaris] déshydraté le plus plus courant dans le commerce.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.
Spanish (Fruticultura; Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
agracejo [correct, masculine noun]