English (Water Resources Management; Water Pollution)
swimmability [correct, noun]
DEF: The condition of a body of water suitable for swimming, that is, where it is allowed or safe.
French (Gestion des ressources en eau; Pollution de l'eau)
baignabilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Qualité d’une étendue d’eau adéquate pour la baignade, c'est-à-dire où cette dernière est permise ou sécuritaire.