English (Ship and Boat Parts)
swim platform [correct]; swim deck [correct]; diving platform [correct]; dive platform [correct]
CONT: [The buyer will] need to be aware of [this catch] prior to purchasing because if the swim platform is bolted on and can be removed, then the boat length is 24 feet ... However, if the boat has an integrated swim platform, it now meets the criteria of a 26-foot LOA, or length overall.
French (Parties des bateaux)
plage arrière [correct, feminine noun]; plateforme de baignade [correct, feminine noun]; plateforme de natation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plateforme [...] rattachée au tableau arrière et munie d’une échelle pour faciliter l'embarquement après une baignade.