English (Plumbing Fixtures)
air jet bathtub [correct]; air-jet bathtub [correct, less frequent]
CONT: whirlpool tub/jacuzzi tub/air jet bathtub.
CONT: Once you choose between an air-jet bathtub and a whirlpool system, your cares will bubble away.
OBS: An air jet of an air massage system used with a bathtub having a wall defining opposite visible and hidden surfaces and defining a number of openings through the bathtub wall. The air jet comprises a hollow body having opposed inlet and outlet ends and a unidirectional flow device disposed therebetween. [Text accompanied by an illustration]
French (Appareils sanitaires)
baignoire à jets d’air [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si vous n’ avez jamais fait l'expérience d’une baignoire à jets d’air, vous aimerez en apprendre un peu plus sur la sensation que procure l'air en mouvement dans l'eau et sur votre peau.