English (Plumbing Fixtures)
bath outlet [correct]
CONT: To permit sufficient room to work, the hole is often about 6 inches wide and should be extended as far as the stud wall at the faucet end of the bath and about 2 inches past the bath outlet in the opposite direction.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
orifice d’évacuation de la baignoire [masculine noun]
CONT: Pour laisser suffisamment de jeu pour travailler, percer une ouverture de 6 po de largeur, se prolongeant jusqu'aux colombages, côté robinets, et de l'autre côté, se prolongeant de 2 po au-delà de l'orifice d’évacuation de la baignoire.