English (Personal Care and Hygiene (General); Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
bathtub rail [correct]; bath rail [correct]; tub rail [correct]
French (Hygiène et soins corporels (Généralités); Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
barre d’appui pour la baignoire [correct, feminine noun]