English (Waterproofing (Construction); Plumbing Fixtures)
seal trim
CONT: bath seal trim: ... a flexible plastic strip that bounds to the wall with a special waterproof adhesive to form a durable and completely watertight seal which stops splashes and condensation seeping down behind the bath.
French (Étanchéité (Construction); Appareils sanitaires)
baguette d’étanchéité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À l'intersection du mur et de la baignoire, il est conseillé de poser une baguette d’étanchéité, en plastique ou en caoutchouc.