English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Plumbing Fixtures)
combination arm and leg bath
CONT: A typical combination arm and leg bath consists of an oval-shaped, corrosion-resisting stainless steel tank, electric turbine ejector, dial thermometer, thermostatic water mixing valve assembly, and a vacuum breaker.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Appareils sanitaires)
baignoire d’hydrothérapie pour bras et jambes [feminine noun]
CONT: Une baignoire d’hydrothérapie(pour bras et jambes) comprend généralement un réservoir en acier inoxydable de forme ovale, un éjecteur à commande par turbine électrique, un thermomètre à cadran, un robinet mitigeur thermostatique et un brise-vide.