English (Plumbing Fixtures)
bath rim; rim of the bath
CONT: Faucets should be installed at the correct height above the bath rim and should be level....
French (Appareils sanitaires)
bord de la baignoire [masculine noun]
CONT: Installer les robinets à la hauteur exacte, de niveau, au-dessus du bord de la baignoire(...)