English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hospital Furniture)
aid for reducing the length of a bath [correct]
OBS: ISO code: 09 33 27.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Mobilier d'hôpital)
aide pour raccourcir la longueur de la baignoire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Code ISO : 09 33 27.