English (Taxation)
excessive interest and financing expenses limitation rules [correct]; EIFEL rules [correct]
CONT: In general terms, the EIFEL rules limit the amount of net interest and financing expenses (being the taxpayer's interest and financing expenses net of its interest and financing revenues) that may be deducted in computing a taxpayer's income to no more than a fixed ratio of earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation and amortisation ("EBITDA").
French (Fiscalité)
règles de restriction des dépenses excessives d’intérêts et de financement [correct, plural feminine noun]; règles de RDEIF [correct, plural feminine noun]
CONT: En règle générale, les règles de RDEIF limitent le montant de dépenses d’intérêts et de financement nettes(étant les dépenses d’intérêts et de financement du contribuable réduites par ses revenus d’intérêts et de financement) qui peuvent être déduites dans le calcul de son revenu à pas plus qu'un ratio fixe de bénéfice avant intérêts, impôts et dotations aux amortissements(BAIIDA).