English (Solid Fossil Fuels; Mineralogy)
baikerite [correct]
DEF: A waxlike mineral from the vicinity of Lake Baikal, Russia, [containing] apparently about 60% ozocerite.
French (Combustibles fossiles solides; Minéralogie)
baïkerite [correct, feminine noun]; baikerite [feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral contenant apparemment environ 60 % d’ozocérite et provenant de Sibérie.