English (Financial Accounting; Finance)
interest rate implicit in the lease [correct]
DEF: ... the rate of interest that causes the present value of the lease payments and the unguaranteed residual value to equal the sum of the fair value of the underlying asset and any initial direct costs of the lessor.
French (Comptabilité générale; Finances)
taux d’intérêt implicite du contrat de location [correct, masculine noun]; taux d’intérêt implicite du bail [correct, masculine noun]