English (Commercial Law; Real Estate; Property Law (common law))
sub-demise [correct]; subdemise [correct]
CONT: Provisions as to mortgages by subdemise... Where ... ( a ) a lessee executes a mortgage by subdemise of the whole or part of the land comprised in his lease, retaining a nominal reversion therein ...
French (Droit commercial; Immobilier; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
sous-transport à bail [correct, masculine noun]