English (Law of Contracts (common law); Property Law (common law))
lease option agreement [correct]; lease-option agreement [correct]
CONT: ... agreement for sale, lease option agreement, or other agreement ...
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
convention d’option de bail [correct, feminine noun]