English (Accommodation (Military))
bulk lease housing unit [correct]; BLHU [correct]
DEF: [The lands] and buildings owned by the lessor which are leased to Her Majesty the Queen in Right of Canada, as represented by the Minister of National Defence, for use as married quarters (MQ).
French (Logement (Militaire))
logement à bail collectif [correct, masculine noun]; LBC [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Ensemble des] terrains et des bâtiments, propriété du bailleur, qui sont loués à Sa Majesté la reine du chef du Canada, représentée par le ministre de la Défense nationale, pour servir de logements familiaux.