English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
present lease [correct]
CONT: Where the future lease is to take effect on the termination of a present lease, the reversion and the right to distrain for the rent due under the present lease remain in the landlord. (Halsbury, 4th ed., Vol. 27, p. 95).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bail actuel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: bail actuel : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).