English (Real Estate; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
residential premises [correct, plural]
CONT: Every person is guilty of an offence who, (a) being a landlord or a condominium corporation, wilfully contravenes section 322 (prohibition of election advertising posters on residential premises) ...
French (Immobilier; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
immeuble [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Selon l'article 322 de la Loi électorale du Canada, un propriétaire d’immeuble n’ a pas le droit d’interdire à un locataire de poser des affiches dans les lieux qui font l'objet d’un bail.