English (Legal Actions; Property Law (common law))
action to rescind lease [correct]
CONT: In action to rescind lease on ground of fraud in inducement, evidence of fraud was insufficient to support judgment for tenant.
French (Actions en justice; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
action en rescision de bail [correct, feminine noun]