English (Property Law (civil law))
period of holding over [correct]; holdover period [correct]; period of overholding [correct]
CONT: Is the Court in the principal case correct in calculating the period of the holding over? Should that period be considered as having ended when the tenant left, or as being extended by the fact that the tenant left a considerable amount of property behind on the premises?
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
période d’occupation des lieux sans bail