English (Law of Contracts (common law); Quarries; Property Law (common law))
quarry lease [correct]
CONT: A quarry lease grants the lessee the exclusive right to remove material from a pit or quarry site.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Carrières; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bail d’exploitation de carrière [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un bail d’exploitation de carrière accorde au concessionnaire le droit exclusif d’extraire une substance d’une sablière ou d’une carrière.