English (Real Estate; Law of Contracts (common law); Property Law (common law))
lease acquisition [correct]; acquisition by lease [correct]; lease-purchase acquisition
French (Immobilier; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
acquisition par bail [correct, feminine noun]; acquisition par location [correct, feminine noun]; acquisition par bail-achat [feminine noun]
Spanish (Bienes raíces; Derecho de contratos (common law); Derecho de propiedad (common law))
adquisición por arrendamiento [correct, feminine noun]