English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
present demise [correct]
CONT: An instrument is usually construed as a lease if it contains words of present demise. The circumstance that the lessee is to have immediate possession under the agreement is a strong indication that it is a present demise. In all cases the question whether an agreement operates as a present demise, or only as an agreement for a lease, depends on the parties' intention. (27 Hals., 4th ed., p. 51)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
transport à bail actuel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: transport à bail actuel : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).