English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
leasehold tenancy [correct]
CONT: As all land is considered to be the subject of tenure and not of absolute ownership, estates in freehold are spoken of as freehold tenancies. ... Estates less than freehold (chattels real) are usually spoken of as leasehold tenancies. These are tenancies for a term of years, periodic tenancies, such as tenancies from year to year, often called yearly tenancies, and quarterly, monthly, or weekly tenancies. (Williams & Rhodes, 5th ed., 1983, p. 1-1).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
tenance à bail [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; propriété à bail [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tenance à bail; propriété à bail : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).