English (Official Documents; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Aquaculture; Commercial Fishing)
mariculture lease [correct]
CONT: The terms of mariculture leases should be determined individually ... in recognition of the characteristics of the fishery, the amount of any capital investment required for enhancement and the life cycle of the species.
French (Documents officiels; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Aquaculture; Pêche commerciale)
permis à bail de culture du poisson en milieu marin [correct, masculine noun]; permis à bail de mariculture [correct, masculine noun]