English (Real Estate; Building Management and Maintenance; Environment)
green leasing [correct]
DEF: The leasing of a building using a lease or other leasing documents that contain clauses regarding the respect of established environmental standards.
PHR: green leasing provision
French (Immobilier; Gestion et entretien des immeubles; Environnement)
location écologique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Location d’un bâtiment au moyen d’un bail ou d’autres documents de location qui contiennent des clauses visant à respecter des normes environnementales établies.
PHR: disposition en matière de location écologique