English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
quarterly lease [correct]
CONT: The form which the periodic lease ... will take will depend on the period with reference to which the rent is measured.... Thus a lease to A at "90 (pounds) a quarter, payable monthly", creates a quarterly, not a monthly, lease. (Riddall, 2nd ed., 1979, p. 204).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bail trimestriel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: bail trimestriel : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).