English (Ports; Commercial Fishing)
harbour authority [correct, Canada]
DEF: A local not-for-profit organization that is responsible for managing, operating and maintaining one or more public fishing harbours through a lease agreement with Small Craft Harbours.
French (Ports; Pêche commerciale)
administration portuaire [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
DEF: Organisation locale à but non lucratif qui est responsable de gérer, d’exploiter et d’entretenir un ou plusieurs ports de pêche publics en vertu d’une convention de bail signée avec Ports pour petits bateaux.
Spanish (Puertos; Pesca comercial)
administración portuaria [correct, feminine noun]