English (Law of Contracts (common law); Real Estate)
renewal in situ [correct]
CONT: Renewal in situ: Negotiations with the owner for a new lease to provide for continued occupancy of the space or a portion of the space currently under lease.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Immobilier)
renouvellement sur place [correct]
OBS: Négociation avec le propriétaire pour un nouveau bail permettant de continuer d’occuper les locaux ou une partie des locaux faisant l'objet du bail actuel.