English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
agricultural lease [correct]
CONT: agricultural lease: Agricultural landowners often lease their land to tenant farmers, who provide the labor to produce and bring in the crop. An owner can be paid by a tenant in one of two ways: an agreed cash in advance rental amount (cash rents) or as a percentage of the profits from the sale of the crop when it is sold (sharecropping).
OBS: Leases of farm lands. (Ballentine, p. 54)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
location à bail agricole [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; bail agricole [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: location à bail agricole; bail agricole : Solution valable aussi pour le sens métonymique.
OBS: location à bail agricole; bail agricole : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).