English (Banking)
mortgage statement [correct]
CONT: A new first mortgage statement describes a transaction in which the buyer is obtaining a new loan from a lending institution.
French (Banque)
état du compte de prêt hypothécaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: État du compte de prêt hypothécaire, bail ou contrat de location pour un bien-fonds en Ontario;