English (Real Estate)
registry system [correct]
CONT: Lease registration: This pertains to the actual registration of a lease in the registry system. The registry system and method of registration varies depending on the location of the real property.
French (Immobilier)
registre des biens immobiliers [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Enregistrement de bail : Il s’agit de l'inscription d’un bail au registre des biens immobiliers. Le mode d’enregistrement varie selon l'emplacement du bien immobilier.