English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
business lease [correct]
CONT: Special features of commercial or business leases. ... The most important of these features is the method of determination of rental due under a business lease. (Jessup, 1974, p. 88)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
location à bail commerciale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; bail commercial [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Solution valable aussi pour le sens métonymique.
OBS: location à bail commerciale; bail commercial : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).