English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
concurrent lessee [correct]
CONT: A concurrent lease, provided it is made by deed, operates as a lease of the reversion upon the existing term. If the concurrent term is equal to or exceeds the residue of the existing term, the concurrent lessee is entitled to the rent for the whole of such residue, and afterwards to possession for the remainder ( if any) of his own term. (Hill and Redman, 1976, p. 181)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
titulaire de bail concomitant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: titulaire de bail concomitant : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).