English (Property Law (common law))
petroleum and natural gas lease [correct]
CONT: [X] was lessee under a petroleum and natural gas lease from the Crown.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
concession de pétrole et de gaz naturel [correct, feminine noun]; bail du droit d’exploitation du pétrole et du gaz naturel [masculine noun]