English (Translation (General))
licence granted on a federal property
CONT: Like a lease, a licence granted on a federal property may have required the prior application of the CEAA. Although the licensor need not conduct the assessment, it must review the assessment and base its decision on that report.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
licence concédée sur un bien fédéral [feminine noun]
CONT: À l'instar du bail, la licence concédée sur un bien fédéral peut avoir exigé au préalable l'application de la LCEE. Si le concédant n’ a pas besoin de mener l'évaluation, il doit en prendre connaissance et fonder sa décision sur ce rapport.