English (Real Estate)
minor leaseback [correct]
DEF: Sale-leaseback transactions involve the sale of property by the owner and a lease of the property back to the seller. In a sale with a minor leaseback, the seller-lessee relinquishes the right to substantially all of the remaining use of the property sold, retaining only a minor portion of such use.
French (Immobilier)
reprise à bail négligeable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans une opération de cession-bail, situation dans laquelle une portion relativement faible du bien cédé est reprise immédiatement à bail par le cédant en vertu d’un contrat de location à long terme.