English (Law of Contracts (common law); Urban Housing; Real Estate)
contract rent [correct]
DEF: Payment for the use of property as designated in a lease.
OBS: Used to establish the fact that the actual rent designated, or contract rent, may differ from market rent.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Immobilier)
loyer contractuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le loyer contractuel correspond toujours aux conventions du bail alors que le loyer économique varie selon l'offre et la demande; ce dernier peut donc être égal, inférieur ou supérieur au loyer contractuel.
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law); Viviendas (Urbanismo); Bienes raíces)
alquiler acordado en contrato [masculine noun]