English (Taxation; Real Estate)
gross rent [correct]
DEF: Rent payable under the lease in which the lessor is responsible for all or some of the outgoings.
OBS: Expression used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité; Immobilier)
loyer brut [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le loyer payable selon un bail dans lequel le bailleur est responsable pour tous ou une partie des déboursés.
OBS: Expression tirée des déclarations d’impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.