English (Real Estate)
percentage lease [correct]
DEF: A lease stipulating that a percentage of the tenant's gross or net sales, as defined by the lease, will constitute the rent.
OBS: A minimum rent is usually included although a straight percentage is occasionally encountered. A ceiling rent may also be provided for.
French (Immobilier)
bail à pourcentage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bail stipulant que le loyer du locataire sera égal à un pourcentage de son chiffre d’affaires brut ou net, tel qu'il a été défini dans le bail.
OBS: Un loyer minimum figure généralement dans le bail, mais il arrive parfois que l’on ne prévoit qu’un loyer proportionnel. Un loyer maximal peut également être prévu.