English (Commercial Fishing; Federal Administration)
fishery lease [correct]
CONT: Fishery leases and licences ... the minister may,in his absolute discretion, wherever the exclusive right of fishing does not already exist by law, issue or authorize to be issued leases and licences for fisheries or fishing, wherever situated or carried on.
OBS: Fisheries Act (Chapter F-14).
French (Pêche commerciale; Administration fédérale)
bail de pêche [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le ministre peut[...] octroyer des baux et permis de pêche ainsi que des licences d’exploitation de pêcheries - ou en permettre l’octroi -, indépendamment du lieu d’exploitation ou de l’activité de pêche.
OBS: Loi sur les pêches (Chapitre F-14).