English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
parol demise [correct]
CONT: Prior to the enactment of the "Statute of Frauds", 1677, demises of land might be made by parol (except with respect to corporations). The term "a parol demise" includes a writing not under seal as well as a verbal demise. (Williams & Rhodes, 5th ed., p. 2-1)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
transport à bail verbal [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: transport à bail verbal : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).