English (Paleontology)
Psammobiidae [correct]
OBS: [Bivalves of the family Psammobiidae have the following characteristics: the] shells [are] inequilateral, slightly gaping in most forms, especially at [the] posterior end; [the] hinge (...) [has] one to three cardinal teeth, laterals [are] weak to wanting; [there is a] ligament on [the] nymph; [a] pallial sinus [is] present. "U. Cret. - Rec".
French (Paléontologie)
Psammobiidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Lamellibranches de la famille des Psammobiidae ont une] coquille ovale, subéquilatérale, équivalve, légèrement bâillante à ses extrémités; [une] charnière composée de deux cardinales à chaque valve, [ils n’ ont] pas de latérales; [ils ont un] ligament externe; [et un] sinus palléal profond.