English (Packaging in Wood; Commercial Fishing; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
puncheon tub [correct]
DEF: A wooden cask sawn in half and used for various fishery activities and processes.
French (Emballages en bois; Pêche commerciale; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
baille [feminine noun]
DEF: Cuve de bois, parfois faite d’un demi-tonneau.